Privacy Policy for littleDots...

This policy is designed to explain to you what information about you, including Personal Data, littleDots collects (if any), and how that information is used and shared and the control you have over that information.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website or app?

When you visit our website or app, we do not ask you to enter email address or any other personal information. We do not collect any personal data from you.

When do we collect information?

We do not collect any personal information about you.

How do we use your information?

If you email us or provide any information about yourself, it only helps us give better response to you. Your feedback helps us improve our service.

How do we protect your information?

Do we use 'cookies'?

We do not use cookies in the app.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not collect information from children under 13.

We adhere to the following COPPA tenants:

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.


littleDots...
Jyoti Bishnoi
United States
littledots@byondreal.net

Last Edited on 2018-05-27